Photo of LCD Soundsystem's James Murphy performing at Bonnaroo 2016, by Dan DeSlover

For those who can't be at Austin's Zilker Park this weekend for Austin City Limits Music Festival, a number of the biggest performances will be streaming live.

The stream includes performances from the likes of LCD Soundsystem, Major Lazer, M83, Mumford and Sons, Flume, Cold War Kids, St. Lucia, Gallant, Saint Motel, The Naked and Famous, Cage the Elephant, Kygo, Two Door Cinema Club, Lizzo, Local Natives and more.

Weekend one of the fest runs Sept. 30 through Oct. 2, while the second installment is set for Oct. 7-9.

Watch the live stream below, followed by the weekend's schedule. Note: Times in CST.

Friday:
02:10 p.m. — The Front Bottoms (1)
02:10 p.m. — Asleep at the Wheel (2)
03:00 p.m. — Frightened Rabbit (1)
04:00 p.m. — Jess Glynne (2)
04:05 p.m. — The Strumbellas (1)
05:00 p.m. — Flight Facilities (2)
05:10 p.m. — St. Lucia (1)
06:00 p.m. — Banks & Steelz (2)
06:15 p.m. — Foals (1)
07:00 p.m. — Chairlift (2)
07:20 p.m. — Flume (1)
08:30 p.m. — Major Lazer (1)
09:00 p.m. — Cold War Kids (2)

Saturday:
02:10 p.m. — Bayonne (1)
02:10 p.m. — HONNE (2)
02:40 p.m. — Nothing But Thieves (1)
02:50 p.m. — Corbu (3)
02:55 p.m. — Israel Nash (2)
03:00 p.m. — Lewis Del Mar (3)
03:30 p.m. — Saint Motel (1)
03:30 p.m. — Gallant (2)
04:30 p.m. — Caveman (3)
04:30 p.m. — Andra Day (2)
04:35 p.m. — City and Colour (1)
06:30 p.m. — DJ Mustard (3)
06:30 p.m. — The Naked and Famous (2)
06:45 p.m. — Melanie Martinez (1)
07:30 p.m. — Andrew Bird (2)
07:50 p.m. — Cage the Elephant (1)
08:30 p.m. — M83 (3)
09:00 p.m. — Kygo (1)
09:00 p.m. — Two Door Cinema Club (2)

Sunday:
02:10 p.m. — Brett Dennen (1)
02:10 p.m. — Shane Smith &The Saints (2)
02:10 p.m. — VHS Collection (3)
03:00 p.m. — Wild Belle (1)
03:00 p.m. — Lizzo (2)
03:00 p.m. — Domo Genesis (3)
03:45 p.m. — Wild Child (2)
04:00 p.m. — The Shelters (3)
04:05 p.m. — Local Natives (1)
04:45 p.m. — Margo Price (2)
05:10 p.m. — Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats (1)
05:45 p.m. — St. Paul & the Broken Bones (2)
05:45 p.m. — Chronixx & Zincfence Redemption
07:00 p.m. — Young the Giant (2)
07:15 p.m. — Miike Snow (1)
08:20 p.m. — Mumford and Sons (1)
08:30 p.m. — LCD Soundsystem (2)

   
           
   

.

Related

Listen: Thenobodies Share Hypnotic New Track 'Andy Warhol'
Grammys Asked Drake to Cancel Two Shows, Attend Ceremony Instead
Donald Glover to Play Simba in Live-Action 'Lion King' Remake
Retta Signs on For NBC Drama Pilot 'Good Girls'
Listen: Hunters of the Alps Share Debut EP 'Time (How to Love)' [Premiere]
Free Press Summer Fest 2017 Lineup: Lorde, Flume, Cage the Elephant & More